Other at Intersection Of City Point Ct & E First St, South Boston

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate case, inspection requested. case # 3419702. - 2 months ago #101003374528
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

ISA...This flimsy scaffolding is blocking the sidewalk it has been like this for over a week. Permit needed? Illegal?



address: Intersection Of City Point Ct & E First St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 783581.060800672, 2948636.943087921

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33824451812003, -71.0287320960855

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 25, 2020 08:19pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate case, inspection requested. case # 3419702.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 10:56am Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 10:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone