Illegal Parking at 31 Prince St

CLOSED Case Invalid. Parking Enforcement enforces parking regulations and cites illegally parked vehicles, does not handle space savers. - 10 days ago #101003375018
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

People have put out a bench and lawn chairs and are having their own "party" in a resident parking spot, across the street from Assagio. PLEASE fine them and tell them to leave, this is infuriating for residents who are looking for already sparse parking on a daily basis!



address: 31 Prince St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776585.7464741541, 2958247.77817274

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36472, -71.05441950000001

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 10:06pm Closed with status: Case Invalid. Parking Enforcement enforces parking regulations and cites illegally parked vehicles, does not handle space savers.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 09:54pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 09:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone