Tree Pruning at 151 Sigourney St Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Sidewalk cleared of low hanging limbs. - 7 months ago #101003390406
Tree_and_brush_over_sidewalk_sigourney_st_1_annotated
Submitted Sun Aug 16, 2020

Can you please clear the significant live brush, tree leaves, and branches from Franklin Park overhanging the sidewalk at the following location:... --on the sidewalk of Sigourney Street,... --on the Franklin Park side (east side) of the street,... --between between the stop sign of Robeson Street and stop sign of Park Lane,... The brush and trees interfere significantly with walking or wheelchair rolling at chest or head height. Thank you



address: 56 Sigourney St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 764814.289950272, 2938060.1872891146

coordinates lat,lng: 42.309485, -71.0983279

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 23, 2022 11:11am Closed with status: Resolved. Sidewalk cleared of low hanging limbs.
Sun Aug 16, 2020 09:26pm Opened
Sun Aug 16, 2020 09:26pm Submitted via Web Web