Tree Pruning at 37 39 Clarendon St

CLOSED Resolved. Done by tree crew. - 3 months ago #101003417275
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 23, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 23, 2020

There was a bicycle chained to this tree this morning and it looks like someone chopped the tree down to steal the bike. Devastating to lose a beautiful living tree on our street this way.



address: 37 39 Clarendon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771748.198147001, 2951202.2985097533

coordinates lat,lng: 42.345455, -71.07245

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 24, 2020 11:02am Closed with status: Resolved. Done by tree crew.
Sun Aug 23, 2020 08:00pm Opened
Sun Aug 23, 2020 08:00pm Opened
Sun Aug 23, 2020 08:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone