Street Lights at 16 Montclair Ave, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Resolved. repaired cables from pole to fixture. - 10 days ago #101003440011
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 11, 2020
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 11, 2020

At light pole 70 on Montclair Ave There is a visible spark coming out of one of the electrical wires.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 16 Montclair Ave, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 752937.1347848108, 2930818.6496791877

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28975884154652, -71.14234965301225

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 09:52pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. repaired cables from pole to fixture.
Fri Sep 11, 2020 06:12pm Opened
Fri Sep 11, 2020 06:12pm Opened
Fri Sep 11, 2020 06:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone