Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Eden St & Main St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003445413 for status of the permanent repair. - 11 days ago #101003444985
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

Very big trip hazard as bricks concrete and curb are all at different levels



address: Intersection Of Eden St & Main St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772767.4152668011, 2963323.8170702085

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37870257446026, -71.06845300073297

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 06:32am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003445413 for status of the permanent repair.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:38pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:38pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone