Broken Sidewalk at 674 674a Tremont St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003445410 for status of the permanent repair. - 11 days ago #101003444999
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

Broken sidewalk - really dangerous for strollers and wheelchairs!



address: 674 674a Tremont St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770720.768293361, 2949631.6891514896

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34115927018439, -71.07627938508153

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 06:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003445410 for status of the permanent repair.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:49pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:49pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone