Needle Clean-up at Blackstone Square

CLOSED Case Resolved. Searched park an no syringes was recovered that can be safely discarded.RA. - 3 days ago #101003445012
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Closed Wed Sep 16, 2020

Needle to the right of the bench closest to Anoushella restaurant (benches that are parallel to East Newton Street.)

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 1535 Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771471.8685374236, 2949031.587061258

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33950229914162, -71.07351230843179

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 04:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Searched park an no syringes was recovered that can be safely discarded.RA.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:55pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:55pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone