Broken Sidewalk at 52 54 Kneeland St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003445408 for status of the permanent repair. - 11 days ago #101003445096
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

Sidewalk is causing people to trip. over 10 people have tripped over it. The sidewalk is incredibly uneven



address: 52 54 Kneeland St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774793.7707390084, 2953065.381334224

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35052490234375, -71.06114879847806

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 06:28am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003445408 for status of the permanent repair.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 04:59pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 04:59pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 04:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone