Needle Clean-up at 120 Southampton St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Searched area no syringes was recovered.RA. - 3 days ago #101003445120
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Closed Wed Sep 16, 2020

There are needles and trash all over the BPHC parking lot. You expanded the comfort station on Atkinson street saying you fixed the Mass/Cas problem but in reality you just moved it out of Public sight. This picture does no justice of all the trash and needles everywhere. This is not a solution. This is a public health hazard and has increased the rats in this area. It's a disgrace.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: 120 Southampton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772802.867292409, 2946521.858423895

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33259715365687, -71.06863627619

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 05:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Searched area no syringes was recovered.RA.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 05:18pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 05:18pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 05:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone