Illegal Parking at 637 E First St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. tagged. - 10 days ago #101003445336
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

Cars always park past the line in this spot, which makes it impossible to see when exiting from the parking lot. We would like this parking spot removed and replaced with flexible delineator posts. It is a safety hazard especially because cars are most often taking a left hand turn out of the parking lot.



address: 637 E First St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 782165.8804244654, 2948595.5729446025

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33815233396321, -71.03396715817193

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 10:02pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 09:21pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 09:21pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 09:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone