Other at Intersection Of L St & E Third St, South Boston

OPENED 6 days ago #101003445375
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

Cars continue to speed down L street without stopping for pedestrians. Someone is going to get killed, again, if nothing is done. The dog park and playground is nearby so several people including children are constantly crossing at this busy intersection. Can additional signage to stop for pedestrians be placed? Or can the area be monitored to enforce?



address: Intersection Of L St & E Third St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 781769.7991736052, 2948001.8138827896

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33652897231585, -71.03544407436377

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 11:18pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 11:18pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 11:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone