Abandoned Vehicle at 157 Coleridge St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Case 101003452896 has been submitted to Code Enforcement to address. - 29 days ago #101003452428
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 24, 2020
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 24, 2020

Illegally parked abandoned limo at 157 Coleridge. This lot has no curb cut so they illegally jumped the curb and it's a grassed residential lot. Per ordinance you can only park vehicles on a paved/gravel surface on residential lot. Please tow and give violation.

Make/Model: Lincoln

Color: Black



address: 157 Coleridge St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 787560.5162895423, 2964280.231415699

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38110856975558, -71.01368370395053

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 24, 2020 02:51pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Case 101003452896 has been submitted to Code Enforcement to address.
Thu Sep 24, 2020 07:51am Opened
Thu Sep 24, 2020 07:51am Opened
Thu Sep 24, 2020 07:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone