Tree Pruning at 57a Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - about 1 month ago #101003459072
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 30, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 30, 2020

This tree has a lot of dead branches worried about them falling on children



address: 57a Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772472.4446107959, 2963094.9400170627

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37807862411438, -71.06954896271515

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 18, 2021 08:17am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Wed Sep 30, 2020 12:11pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2020 12:11pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2020 12:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone