Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Townsend St & Walnut Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Tree removed previously. - about 1 month ago #101003459108
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 30, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 30, 2020

This tree came out of the ground in the storm. A quick replanting should save it. Thank you



address: Intersection Of Townsend St & Walnut Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 766842.5229257809, 2941309.6803381643

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31837531542921, -71.090771965533

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 07, 2021 02:32pm Closed with status: Resolved. Tree removed previously.
Wed Sep 30, 2020 12:29pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2020 12:29pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2020 12:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone