Tree Pruning at 57a Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - about 1 month ago #101003459396
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 30, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 30, 2020

Dead branches worried about them falling on children



address: 57a Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772442.4244119594, 2963085.200270794

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3780523138411, -71.06966024831587

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 18, 2021 08:18am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Wed Sep 30, 2020 02:45pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2020 02:44pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2020 02:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone