Tree Pruning at 34a Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - about 1 month ago #101003459401
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 30, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 30, 2020

Dead branches worried about them falling on children



address: 34a Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772514.4356454411, 2962975.296960026

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37774974107423, -71.06939579072822

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 18, 2021 08:17am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Wed Sep 30, 2020 02:46pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2020 02:46pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2020 02:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone