Litter at Intersection Of Cranston St & Termine Ave, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Contractor alerted. Nothing found. - 4 days ago #101003475817
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

Per usual cranston and Sheridan st trash pick up guys threw the trash in such a way that they left a mess all over street. I complain about this routinely. Why isn't something done with this contractor

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Cranston St & Termine Ave, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 762011.645038118, 2942136.0788106197

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32070520524152, -71.10862003645963

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 19, 2020 08:11am Closed with status: Resolved. Contractor alerted. Nothing found.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 10:34am Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 10:34am Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 10:34am Submitted via iPhone Iphone