Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Fenway & Riverway

CLOSED Case Resolved. Syringe recovered at location.RA. - 5 days ago #101003475889
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

Needle is still here. I reported this yesterday and you closed the report stating that you found the needle and removed it. It's still here. It's right next to the tree.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Fenway & Riverway, Boston

coordinates x,y: 763101.1960509242, 2950534.9142423663

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34373816307583, -71.1044472730953

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 18, 2020 12:40pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Syringe recovered at location.RA.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 12:16pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 12:16pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 12:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone