Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Melnea Cass Blvd & Washington St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Syringe recovered at location.RA. - 5 days ago #101003476076
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

Needle behind bus shelter

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Melnea Cass Blvd & Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769435.8506109437, 2946626.591298873

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33293059556754, -71.08108664120066

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 18, 2020 06:06pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Syringe recovered at location.RA.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 05:53pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 05:53pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 05:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone