Street Lights at Intersection Of Walnut St & Mount Vernon St

OPENED 5 days ago #101003476091
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

The street light at the stop sign on Mt. Vernon at the intersection of Walnut St. is out and drivers can't see the stop sign at night. Many are driving straight through and i almost got hit. Please fix as soon as possible. Thank you very much! Tess Atkinson

Type of Light: Gas

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: Intersection Of Walnut St & Mount Vernon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773405.3888679792, 2955919.8005713746

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35837697689786, -71.06623121346993

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 18, 2020 06:19pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 06:19pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 06:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone