Tree Pruning at 23 Millmont St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 13 days ago #101003499663
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 02, 2020
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 02, 2020

The branches of this tree across from my home at 25 Millmont Street and breaking in wind and weighing heavily on the telephone wires. This needs to be addressed urgently before the lines come down and endanger anyone using the sidewalk below. This tree planted by the city on sidewalk and it's not been trimmed in years by the looks of it. Very dangerous!



address: 23 Millmont St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 766639.1098803923, 2944761.4552355637

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3278498137764, -71.09146295121973

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 13, 2021 08:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Mon Nov 02, 2020 11:36am Opened
Mon Nov 02, 2020 11:36am Opened
Mon Nov 02, 2020 11:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone