Dead Tree Removal at Intersection Of Chestnut Hill Ave & Market St, Brighton

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. - 14 days ago #101003513116
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 17, 2020
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 17, 2020

Covid Tree A visibly sick tree has spread it roots in Brighton center. Science has yet to confirm nor deny plant to human spread of covid-19. Please remove immediately and cite the tree for not wearing a mask in public. Thank you



address: Intersection Of Chestnut Hill Ave & Market St, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 749832.9440333421, 2952485.974428793

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34925031646211, -71.1534968773192

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 18, 2020 09:34am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted.
Tue Nov 17, 2020 09:19pm Opened
Tue Nov 17, 2020 09:19pm Opened
Tue Nov 17, 2020 09:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone