Broken Sidewalk at 120 Riverway

OPENED 12 days ago #101003525702
Missing_sidewalk_park_dr
Submitted Fri Nov 20, 2020
Missing_sidewalk_park_dr
Submitted Fri Nov 20, 2020

Dear City of Boston Staff, In this place (west of Park Dr, in front of Fenway and Emerald neckless) the sidewalk is completely missing between two pedestrians street lights. There is only a dirt trail. This is a very dangerous path when it rains or snows, I already saw people falling there. There other option is to cross a street light to the parallel sidewalk, and then to cross again, naturally nobody does this. Thank you very much in advance! Best Wishes, A.



address: 122 Riverway, 122 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 763109.4559569076, 2950489.695701231

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34361397674814, -71.1044174957199

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 20, 2020 10:51pm Opened
Fri Nov 20, 2020 10:51pm Opened
Fri Nov 20, 2020 10:51pm Submitted via Web Web