Needle Clean-up at 449 Newbury St

CLOSED Case Resolved. One syringe recovered at location.RA. - 10 days ago #101003526287
3e94010f-f530-4dd7-a532-6324670e5a30
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020
3e94010f-f530-4dd7-a532-6324670e5a30
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020

Needle in sitting area. As per picture the needle is located in the ledge where the piece of the wall has fallen out

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Charlesgate E & Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766555.1368369781, 2952180.5498629995

coordinates lat,lng: 42.348209175457875, -71.09164213418197

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 22, 2020 11:20am Closed with status: Case Resolved. One syringe recovered at location.RA.
Sun Nov 22, 2020 11:06am Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 11:06am Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 11:06am Submitted via Web Web