Needle Clean-up at 449 Newbury St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Duplicate syringe recovered.RA. - 10 days ago #101003526289
6af8ea50-14fa-4084-9b84-1d92a3dad2aa
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020
6af8ea50-14fa-4084-9b84-1d92a3dad2aa
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020

Located in wall where wall tile has fallen out in the sitting areas of ‘park’

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Charlesgate E & Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766555.9552748905, 2952161.0485911

coordinates lat,lng: 42.348155652643534, -71.09163945197295

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 22, 2020 11:20am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Duplicate syringe recovered.RA.
Sun Nov 22, 2020 11:08am Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 11:08am Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 11:08am Submitted via Web Web