Litter at 10 Chandler St

CLOSED Resolved. Glass was found and removed from the park. - 1 day ago #101003526440
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020

Ellis Park. Sidewalk around the trashcan leading up to the children's park littered with tons of broken beer bottles. Please clean up at school opens again tomorrow and the kids come to the park in the morning!

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 10 Chandler St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772534.168094139, 2951896.5074998597

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34734908063972, -71.06952969190556

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 01, 2020 09:32am Closed with status: Resolved. Glass was found and removed from the park.
Mon Nov 23, 2020 01:48pm Reopened with status: citizen feedback:. I was there 50 min before this email and on the city street, not park property, is glass ALL OVER the brick sidewalk in front of the black gateway to the park. All surrounding the garbage can at the entrance of the park. .
Sun Nov 22, 2020 04:51pm Closed with status: Noted. Upon arrival nothing to be found.
Sun Nov 22, 2020 03:21pm Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 03:21pm Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 03:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone