Litter at Intersection Of Morton St & American Legion Hwy, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team. - 3 months ago #101003530809
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 29, 2020

Trash left by side of the road. Left just before the American Legion Bridge on Morton street going towards Forest Hills

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Morton St & American Legion Hwy, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 765623.8587916172, 2931455.0133162956

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29134952057861, -71.09545077277487

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 15, 2022 03:10pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team.
Sun Nov 29, 2020 08:59am Opened
Sun Nov 29, 2020 08:59am Opened
Sun Nov 29, 2020 08:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone