Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Columbia Rd & Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. Residents may not make such changes to street function. - 4 months ago #101003540615
Photo_20201210_160206
Submitted Thu Dec 10, 2020
Photo_20201210_160206
Submitted Thu Dec 10, 2020

A citizen created this protected bike lane intersection to protect cyclists & pedestrians from cars cutting through the bike lane to turn right onto Columbia Road. The crossing guards for the school dismantled it. Please install an official protected lane and intersection or inform crossing guards it is not their job to dismantle safety improvements.



address: Intersection Of Columbia Rd & Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776019.1873650982, 2942234.643590061

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32078763, -71.05682373

Timestamp Description
Thu May 20, 2021 09:14am Closed with status: Case Noted. Residents may not make such changes to street function.
Thu Dec 10, 2020 04:03pm Opened
Thu Dec 10, 2020 04:03pm Opened
Thu Dec 10, 2020 04:03pm Submitted via Android Android