Pothole at Intersection Of Canterbury St & American Legion Hwy, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Resolved. - 4 months ago #101003574280

American legion highway has manholes eating up everyone's Tires. I went over one and was sure that was it for my driver side tire. I saw people pulled over with their flats a few hours ago. Please fix them ASAP. Now there's only one lane across from the high school going towards walk hill street from Blue Hill Ave.



address: Intersection Of Canterbury St & American Legion Hwy, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 765928.7526817446, 2932230.6419370165

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29347392, -71.09431028

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 28, 2020 08:41am Closed with status: Resolved. Resolved.
Fri Dec 25, 2020 10:29pm Opened
Fri Dec 25, 2020 10:29pm Opened
Fri Dec 25, 2020 10:29pm Submitted via Android Android