Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 967 Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Resolved. Bike lane has been cleared. - about 1 month ago #101003578074
Report
Submitted Wed Dec 30, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Dec 30, 2020

It snowed two weeks ago and there is still snow blocking the bike lane. It looks like it was deliberately put here. Completely unacceptable. Deal with it.



address: 967 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 758974.1450319701, 2953312.088864478

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3514103288434, -71.11966729593664

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 05, 2021 10:57am Closed with status: Resolved. Bike lane has been cleared.
Wed Dec 30, 2020 05:28pm Opened
Wed Dec 30, 2020 05:28pm Opened
Wed Dec 30, 2020 05:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone