Pothole at 167 American Legion Hwy Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. Completed: Pothole filled. - 3 months ago #101003580459

There's a huge pothole in the road on the side that is parallel to Franklin park. I fell in it and got a flat tire last night. Please fix it ASAP! It is very dangerous



address: 150 American Legion Hwy, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 766273.3967462081, 2932812.8029313534

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29506689999999, -71.0930262

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 04, 2021 06:47pm Closed with status: Resolved. Completed: Pothole filled.
Mon Jan 04, 2021 06:38am Opened
Mon Jan 04, 2021 06:38am Opened
Mon Jan 04, 2021 06:38am Submitted via Web Web