Other at 165 Tremont St, 1703

CLOSED Resolved. Contractor to remove lights, they have a written contract to remove lights on specific dates. Cannot prolong lights staying on. - 9 months ago #101003585510

Given that this is the year of the pandemic and it will be a rather long and dark winter, could the Holiday lights on the Boston Common remain on until March first?



address: 165 Tremont St, 1703, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774086.248010604, 2954283.8637543954

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35387840465547, -71.06374311990538

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 19, 2021 09:31am Closed with status: Resolved. Contractor to remove lights, they have a written contract to remove lights on specific dates. Cannot prolong lights staying on.
Sun Jan 10, 2021 01:34pm Opened
Sun Jan 10, 2021 01:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sun Jan 10, 2021 01:34pm Opened