Broken Sidewalk at 278 Clarendon St Back Bay

CLOSED Case Resolved. We have contacted Eversource Electric to repair their vault ASAP. The CIU will monitor the location for compliance. - 11 days ago #101003588776
Sidewalk1
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021
Sidewalk1
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021

The sidewalk near Beacon St. has a 4 foot by 6 foot area that is broken and parts of the sidewalk have worn away. There is a dangerous one inch drop from the sidewalk to bottom of the broken area, and the broken area is spread over a very irregular area.



address: 278 Clarendon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770513.7550910189, 2954275.3054349707

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3539043, -71.07695989999999

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 15, 2021 07:21am Closed with status: Case Resolved. We have contacted Eversource Electric to repair their vault ASAP. The CIU will monitor the location for compliance.
Wed Jan 13, 2021 04:20pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 04:20pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 04:20pm Submitted via Web Web