Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave & Chester Park, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. One syringe recovered. JT. - 12 days ago #101003588915
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021

Needle on walkway near stone wall near shawmut end (even side of park)

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave & Chester Park, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770100.6645920367, 2948458.8345543155

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33794934914918, -71.07859446291711

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 14, 2021 06:27am Closed with status: Case Resolved. One syringe recovered. JT.
Wed Jan 13, 2021 08:15pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 08:15pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 08:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone