Residential Trash out Illegally at Intersection Of Salutation St & Hanover St

CLOSED Resolved. Citation has been issued for trash placed out at wrong location blocking handicapped ramp. - 12 days ago #101003589034
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 14, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 14, 2021

Trash is blocking handicap ramp as usual! Please have tenants place trash in FRONT of their door and not block access for those in need. Ongoing constant problem with this building!



address: Intersection Of Salutation St & Hanover St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777017.0181609971, 2958743.5095775723

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36607410000001, -71.05281409999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 14, 2021 07:34am Closed with status: Resolved. Citation has been issued for trash placed out at wrong location blocking handicapped ramp.
Thu Jan 14, 2021 07:08am Opened
Thu Jan 14, 2021 07:08am Opened
Thu Jan 14, 2021 07:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone