Needle Clean-up at 1721 Washington St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. One syringe recovered. JT. - 12 days ago #101003589056
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 14, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 14, 2021

Needle nestled next to curved brick wall at corner of w Springfield and Washington

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 1721 Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770674.4727419831, 2948150.328672253

coordinates lat,lng: 42.337095, -71.07647783

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 14, 2021 07:44am Closed with status: Case Resolved. One syringe recovered. JT.
Thu Jan 14, 2021 07:40am Opened
Thu Jan 14, 2021 07:40am Opened
Thu Jan 14, 2021 07:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone