Overflowing Trash Can at 180 178 Columbia Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Cited for overloaded dumpsters on property. - 12 days ago #101003589100
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 14, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 14, 2021

The Dumpsters at 180 Columbia Road in Dorchester (rear of building) are overflowing with trash and have not been emptied in over two weeks. This is a habitual problem for which I've had to file multiple reports. Trash is overflowing onto the ground and around the neighborhood. Furthermore, it is causing pests in the neighborhood, including raccoons, rodents, bugs, birds, and stray cats. This is a Winn Property.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 180 178 Columbia Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 770289.8635755491, 2937017.546152894

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3065514, -71.078104

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 14, 2021 09:12am Closed with status: Resolved. Cited for overloaded dumpsters on property.
Thu Jan 14, 2021 08:27am Opened
Thu Jan 14, 2021 08:27am Opened
Thu Jan 14, 2021 08:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone