Broken Sidewalk at 839 843 Boylston St

OPENED about 1 month ago #101003607145
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 22, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 22, 2021

WE NEED A REAL, UNBROKEN SIDEWALK ON BOYLSTON. It's literally embarrassing that the main thoroughfare for residents and visitors alike is a handicapped-inaccessible mess. People who have zero issues have a hard time not tripping here in perfect weather -- let alone someone with a wheelchair or crutches or something. It's time for MAYOR Marty Walsh and team to fix this nonsense that has been ongoing for years. Don't say that it's the property owner's responsibility. Take control and do something please



address: 839 843 Boylston St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768986.0704411138, 2952372.6777092004

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34870409220904, -71.08264609437228

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 22, 2021 06:18pm Opened
Fri Jan 22, 2021 06:18pm Opened
Fri Jan 22, 2021 06:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone