Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 25 Sigourney St, 2, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Noted. We will try better next time. - 10 months ago #101003613358
Report
Submitted Sat Jan 30, 2021

Some genius used pet un-friendly salt on the Franklin park glen road walk way. I have to carry dogs as they're in crippling pain. Ice would be preferable to this.



address: 91 Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 764570.2837363697, 2937342.9008119595

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30751987690208, -71.09924244111276

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 04, 2021 09:39am Closed with status: Noted. We will try better next time.
Sat Jan 30, 2021 05:05pm Opened
Sat Jan 30, 2021 05:05pm Opened
Sat Jan 30, 2021 05:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone