Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 180 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Noted. No evidence found at this time referral to DW. - 10 months ago #101003627378
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 12, 2021

I have multiple pictures of all the sidewalks and handicap ramps that I come across at franklin park. In the 5-10 minutes I ride my bike through there the sidewalks are ridiculous. It snowed Sunday 2/7, this photo was taken on 2/12. Not just this one area but a majority of the park is cleaned half-assed.



address: 180 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 764304.5170831012, 2934485.152339906

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29968147529955, -71.10027444989203

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 12, 2021 06:31pm Closed with status: Noted. No evidence found at this time referral to DW.
Fri Feb 12, 2021 02:17pm Opened
Fri Feb 12, 2021 02:17pm Opened
Fri Feb 12, 2021 02:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone