Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 350 River St, Mattapan

OPENED about 1 month ago #101003629608
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 16, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 16, 2021

Why has Parks and Rec not cleared the pathways around Ryan Park in Mattapan? The snow has stopped for over a week yet residents have to trudge through almost a foot of snow. DCR was out and cleared the Neponset trail the day after the snow. Does this happen in Back Bay? I feel like Mattapan is the unwanted step child for city services.



address: 350 River St, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 768228.5410068731, 2923776.483885596

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27024481686279, -71.08596188208861

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 16, 2021 07:01am Opened
Tue Feb 16, 2021 07:01am Opened
Tue Feb 16, 2021 07:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone