Street Lights at 55 57 Seaport Blvd

CLOSED Resolved. Found faulted, contractor installed cables. Pulled out damaged cables and replaced them. Waiting on stock, to repair the other outages. - about 1 month ago #101003645060
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 21, 2021
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 21, 2021

All of the street lights on the South side of Seaport Boulevard, from the middle of the Moakley bridge to the intersection of Seaport Blvd and Boston Wharf Rd, are out. I have reported this multiple times, can we please get this resolved permanently. Thank you

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? Yes



address: 55 57 Seaport Blvd, Boston

coordinates x,y: 778403.3453768361, 2953903.388064274

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35277267360591, -71.0477792848224

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 24, 2021 06:40am Closed with status: Resolved. Found faulted, contractor installed cables. Pulled out damaged cables and replaced them. Waiting on stock, to repair the other outages.
Sun Feb 21, 2021 06:37pm Opened
Sun Feb 21, 2021 06:37pm Opened
Sun Feb 21, 2021 06:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone