Broken Sidewalk at 497 Sumner St Jeffries Point

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003646223 for status of the permanent repair. - 8 days ago #101003646036
72853057-8ca1-42da-a102-434e90ce4049
Submitted Mon Feb 22, 2021
72853057-8ca1-42da-a102-434e90ce4049
Submitted Mon Feb 22, 2021

The sidewalk in front of my property is severely damaged and cracked. Every time it rains we get more water in the basement. I’m concerned this is now affecting the foundation of my house. Please have this fixed ASAP



address: 499 501 Sumner St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 783176.4997598769, 2958201.517978201

coordinates lat,lng: 42.364496, -71.0300335

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 22, 2021 07:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003646223 for status of the permanent repair.
Mon Feb 22, 2021 03:26pm Opened
Mon Feb 22, 2021 03:26pm Opened
Mon Feb 22, 2021 03:26pm Submitted via Web Web