Rodent Sighting at 40 W Eagle St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Tenant going to reach out to landlord. - 7 days ago #101003646097
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 22, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 22, 2021

We have the strong smell of skunk spray coming from our basement stairwell. I think it got into our house from under our deck. Is this something you can help with?

Specific Location: Building



address: 40 W Eagle St, 1, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780965.6233288638, 2964410.0644764192

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38156542015727, -71.03808969893174

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 12:03pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Tenant going to reach out to landlord.
Mon Feb 22, 2021 04:20pm Opened
Mon Feb 22, 2021 04:20pm Opened
Mon Feb 22, 2021 04:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone