Rodent Sighting at 11 Saxton St, Dorchester

CLOSED Noted. Food waste is gone. Spoke to a house member of the important of discarding food waste properly. - 6 days ago #101003647211
Photo_20210223_162108
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021
Photo_20210223_162108
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

Owners of 11 Saxton Street in Savin Hill Dorchester continuously put out food on the sidewalk that attracts rodents. We have more raccoons, rats and stray cats than ever. This has to he a violation of some health code. Plus people can trip or step in this mess. Please follow up with owners to tell them to keep food and garbage inside their home. This is a health hazard.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 11 Saxton St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776640.9004495977, 2939272.6178111983

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31265082, -71.05458207

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 24, 2021 10:02am Closed with status: Noted. Food waste is gone. Spoke to a house member of the important of discarding food waste properly.
Tue Feb 23, 2021 04:25pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 04:25pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 04:24pm Submitted via Android Android