Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Hudson St & Kneeland St

CLOSED Resolved. Searched area no syringes was recovered.RA. - 7 days ago #101003647258
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

Needle on sidewalk near the crosswalk on the odd side of Hudson

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Hudson St & Kneeland St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775041.9452002423, 2952928.2123333914

coordinates lat,lng: 42.350145, -71.06023332999995

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 05:26pm Closed with status: Resolved. Searched area no syringes was recovered.RA.
Tue Feb 23, 2021 05:01pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 05:01pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 05:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone