Litter at 593 Centre St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Swept up the ltrash. - 7 days ago #101003647277
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

There is broken glass from a bottle on the ground near the gate. Lots of kids walk by it on their way to school every day

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 593 Centre St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760476.3704241734, 2940090.4912179466

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3151112, -71.1143311

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 06:49pm Closed with status: Resolved. Swept up the ltrash.
Tue Feb 23, 2021 05:14pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 05:14pm Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 05:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone