Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Brent St & Wainwright St, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time. - 7 months ago #101003648223
Photo_20210224_131923
Submitted Wed Feb 24, 2021
Photo_20210224_131923
Submitted Wed Feb 24, 2021

Dr Loesch park still hasn't been shoveled. Walkways are covered with snow and ice. Please address this issue as a large number of us use the park to walk our dogs and get to the T. Total disregard for residents. If I didn't shovel my sidewalk I'd be cited, how does the city/parks department get away with it?



address: Intersection Of Brent St & Wainwright St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 773357.7851950857, 2931011.04375468

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29002703, -71.06687531

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 24, 2021 03:00pm Closed with status: Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time.
Wed Feb 24, 2021 01:23pm Opened
Wed Feb 24, 2021 01:23pm Opened
Wed Feb 24, 2021 01:23pm Submitted via Android Android