Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Brent St & Wainwright St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. parks dept is responsible for shoveling sidewalk around the park it is not a violation if walkways in park are not shoveled. - about 1 month ago #101003648835
Photo_20210224_221720
Submitted Wed Feb 24, 2021
Photo_20210224_221720
Submitted Wed Feb 24, 2021

Dr Loesch park has not been shoveled. So unable to understand how their is no violation. If this was me or another property owner we would be cited for not clearing our sidewalk. Please let me know who is responsible for clearing the walkways in our city parks. Totally ridiculous and unacceptable.



address: Intersection Of Brent St & Wainwright St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 773405.6057193299, 2931044.277906958

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29011756, -71.06669795

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 25, 2021 06:10am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. parks dept is responsible for shoveling sidewalk around the park it is not a violation if walkways in park are not shoveled.
Wed Feb 24, 2021 10:20pm Opened
Wed Feb 24, 2021 10:20pm Opened
Wed Feb 24, 2021 10:20pm Submitted via Android Android